Fall TV 2017: Premiere Dates for New & Returning Shows

The major networks released their fall schedule recently. Below is a guide as to when your favorite show returns as well as when the new shows of the season will premiere. Make sure you set your DVRs!

Tuesday, Sept. 5
10:00 p.m. –
American Horror Story: Cult (FX)

Wednesday, Sept. 6
10:00 p.m. –
You’re the Worst (FXX)

Sunday, Sept. 10

8:00 p.m. – The Orville (Part 1) (Fox)
9:00 p.m. – Fear the Walking Dead (AMC)

Thursday, Sept. 14
10:00 p.m. — Better Things (FX)

Sunday, Sept. 17
8:00 p.m. – The Orville (Part 2) (Fox)
10:30 p.m. – Vice Principals (HBO)

Monday, Sept. 18
8:00 p.m. – Dancing with the Stars (ABC)

Sunday, Sept. 24
7:30 p.m. –
60 Minutes (CBS)
8:30 p.m. —
Star Trek: Discovery (CBS)

Monday, Sept. 25
8:00 p.m. – The Voice (NBC)
8:00 p.m. – The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
8:30 p.m. – Young Sheldon (CBS)
9:00 p.m. – Kevin Can Wait (CBS)
9:30 p.m. – Me, Myself & I (CBS)
10:00 p.m. — The Good Doctor (ABC)
10:00 p.m. — The Brave (NBC)
10:00 p.m. — Scorpion (CBS)

Tuesday, Sept. 26
8:00 p.m. – Lethal Weapon (Fox)
8:00 p.m. – The Voice (NBC)
8:00 p.m. – NCIS (CBS)
9:00 p.m. – This Is Us (NBC)
9:00 p.m. – Bull (CBS)
9:00 p.m. – The Mick (Fox)
9:30 p.m. – Brooklyn Nine-Nine (Fox)
10:00 p.m. – NCIS: New Orleans (CBS)
10:00 p.m. – Law & Order True Crime: The Menendez Murders (NBC)

Wednesday, Sept. 27

8:00 p.m. – Empire (Fox)
8:00 p.m. – The Voice (NBC)
8:00 p.m. – Survivor (CBS)
8:00 p.m. – The Goldbergs (ABC)
8:30 p.m. – Speechless (ABC)
9:00 p.m. – Star (Fox)
9:00 p.m. – SEAL Team (CBS)
9:00 p.m. – Law & Order: SVU (NBC)
9:00 p.m. – Modern Family (ABC)
9:30 p.m. – American Housewife (ABC)
10:00 p.m. – Chicago P.D. (NBC)
10:00 p.m. – Criminal Minds (CBS)
10:00 p.m. – Designated Survivor (ABC)

Thursday, Sept. 28
7:30 p.m. – Thursday Night Football Pre-Game Show (CBS)
8:00 p.m. – Superstore (NBC)
8:00 p.m. – Gotham (Fox)
8:00 p.m. – Grey’s Anatomy (two-hour premiere) (ABC)
8:25 p.m. – NFL Thursday Night Football (CBS)
8:30 p.m. – The Good Place (NBC)
9:00 p.m. –Will & Grace (NBC)
9:30 p.m. – Great News (NBC)
9:00 p.m. – The Orville (permanent night)
10:00 p.m. – Chicago Fire (NBC)
10:00 p.m. – How to Get Away with Murder (ABC)

Friday, Sept. 29
8:00 p.m. – Hell’s Kitchen (Fox)
8:00 p.m. – Marvel’s Inhumans (ABC)
8:00 p.m. – MacGyver (CBS)
9:00 p.m. – The Exorcist (Fox)
9:00 p.m. – Hawaii Five-0 (CBS)
9:00 p.m. – Dateline NBC (NBC)
10:00 p.m. – Blue Bloods (CBS)

Saturday, Sept. 30
10:00 p.m. – 48 Hours (CBS)

Sunday, Oct. 1
7:00 p.m. – The Toy Box (ABC)
7:30 p.m. – Bob’s Burgers (Fox)
8:00 p.m. – Shark Tank (ABC)
8:00 p.m. – The Simpsons (Fox)
8:30 p.m. – Ghosted (Fox)
8:30 p.m. – Wisdom of the Crowd (CBS)
9:00 p.m. – Family Guy (Fox)
9:30 p.m. – The Last Man On Earth (Fox)
9:30 p.m. – NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS)
10:00 p.m. – Ten Days in the Valley (ABC)
10:00 p.m. – Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO)

Monday, Oct. 2
8:00 p.m. – Lucifer (Fox)
8:30 p.m. – 9JKL (CBS)
9:00 p.m. – The Gifted (Fox)

Tuesday, Oct. 3
8:00 p.m. – The Middle (ABC)
8:30 p.m. – Fresh Off the Boat (ABC)
9:00 p.m. – black-ish (ABC)
9:30 p.m. – The Mayor (ABC)
10:00 p.m. – Kevin (Probably) Saves the World (ABC)

Wednesday, Oct. 4
8:00 p.m. – The Blacklist (NBC)

Thursday, Oct. 5
9:00 p.m. – Scandal (ABC)

Friday, Oct. 6
8:00 p.m. – Once Upon a Time (ABC)

Sunday, Oct. 8
8:00 p.m. – To Tell the Truth (ABC)
10:00 p.m. – Madam Secretary (CBS)

Monday, Oct. 9
8:00 p.m. – Supergirl (The CW)
9:00 p.m. – Valor (The CW)

Tuesday, Oct. 10
8:00 p.m. – The Flash (The CW)
9:00 p.m. – DC’s Legends of Tomorrow (The CW)

Wednesday, Oct. 11
8:00 p.m. – Riverdale (The CW)
9:00 p.m. – Dynasty (The CW)

Thursday, Oct. 12
8:00 p.m. – Supernatural (The CW)
9:00 p.m. – Arrow (The CW)

Friday, Oct.13
8:00 p.m. —
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (The CW)
9:00 p.m. —
Jane the Virgin (The CW)

Sunday, Oct. 22
9:00 p.m. —
The Walking Dead (AMC)

Friday, Oct. 27
8:00 p.m. —
Blindspot (NBC)

Monday, Oct. 30
8:00 p.m. —
Kevin Can Wait (regular night & time) (CBS)
9:00 p.m. —
Me, Myself & I (regular night & time) (CBS)
9:30 p.m. —
Superior Donuts (CBS)

Thursday, Nov 2
8:00 p.m. —
The Big Bang Theory (regular night & time) (CBS)
8:30 p.m. —
Young Sheldon (regular night & time) (CBS)
9:00 pm. —
Mom (CBS)
9:30 p.m. —
Life in Pieces (CBS)
10:00 p.m. —
S.W.A.T. (CBS)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply